Is Organic Cheese, Mozzarella Part Skim Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, BACTERIAL CULTURE.

Check Organic Cheese, Mozzarella Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Cheese, Mozzarella Part Skim is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingSnacking