Is Organic Cheese, Old Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic unpasteurized milk
organic unpasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.
Check Organic Cheese, Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cheese, Old Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Organic Cheese, Old Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


