Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORGANIC CHESTNUT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHESTNUT 100%

Check ORGANIC CHESTNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? ORGANIC CHESTNUT | Spoonful