Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic semisweet chocolate chips
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


