Is ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND* (OATS*, BARLEY*, RYE*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*+, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS*+ (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE*, CHIA SEEDS*, DRIED POMEGRANATE ARILS*, MILLET*, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL*, QUINOA*, AGAVE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, MOLASSES*, COCOA*+, ACACIA GUM*, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS*, SOY LECITHIN*, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN), SKIM MILK*.
Check ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHEWY GRANOLA & SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


