Is ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 227G Peanut Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Peanut free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Whole Black Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Packages Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts And Cashews), The Facility Is Dairy-free, Gluten-free, Soy-free And Peanut Free, Storage Information: Refrigeration Not Required, Store In A Cool, Dry, Dark Place, No Added Flavors, Fillers, Additives, Sweeteners, Carriers, Stabilizers, Excipients, Oils Or Coatings

Check ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 227G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (DARK) - 227G is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSaladSnacking