Is Organic Chia Squeeze Wild Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural berry flavours

organic natural berry flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Banana Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Concentrated Apple Juice, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Natural Berry Flavours, Citric Acid, Black Carrot And Black Currant Juice

Check Organic Chia Squeeze Wild Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chia Squeeze Wild Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go