Is Organic Chicken Bone Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Flavor (Contains Organic Chicken)
Check Organic Chicken Bone Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Bone Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chicken Bone Broth 32oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep


