Is Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL CHICKEN AND ROSEMARY FLAVOURINGS, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC CHICKEN MEAT POWDER, ORGANIC LOVAGE, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC PEPPER, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GARLIC.

Check Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep