Is Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken meat powder
- natural chicken
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Non Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Chicken And Rosemary Flavourings, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Chicken Meat Powder, Organic Lovage, Organic Turmeric, Organic Pepper, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic
Check Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Chicken Bouillon Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


