Is Organic chicken broth, Bio Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • onion powder biological apple flour organic ground

onion powder biological apple flour organic ground

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rganic Chicken (Water, Natural Organic Chicken Flavour , Chicken Biological Concentrated Juice Organic Carrots , Sea Salt , Yeast Extract , Onion Juice Concentrate Biological , Onion Powder Biological Apple Flour Organic Ground , Organic Garlic Powder , Tomato Paste Organic , Organic Turmeric , Dried Organic Carrots , Canola Oil Organic , Natural Flavour Organic Spice), Salt, Yeast Extract Organic

Check Organic chicken broth, Bio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic chicken broth, Bio is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep