Is Organic Chicken Broth Bone, 14.5 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bone broth
- organic chicken bones
- organic concentrated chicken stock
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Concentrated Chicken Stock, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Tamarind Paste, Organic Poblano Peppers, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Scallions).
Check Organic Chicken Broth Bone, 14.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken Broth Bone, 14.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Chicken Broth Bone, 14.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


