Is ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Oat Free?

Description
Clear, savory broth with a clean, rounded flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, braising and deglazing, and for sipping. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about packaging and flavor variability reported by some reviewers.

Description
Clear, savory broth with a clean, rounded flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, braising and deglazing, and for sipping. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about packaging and flavor variability reported by some reviewers.
Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BROTH, CARROT STOCK, CELERY STOCK, ONION STOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC POWDER
Check ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


