Is Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic chicken breast & thigh organic carrots organic chicken bone broth organic brown mushrooms organic onions nitrate free bacon organic whipping cream organic puff pastry organic celery sea salt fresh thyme organic garlic black pepper
organic chicken breast & thigh organic carrots organic chicken bone broth organic brown mushrooms organic onions nitrate free bacon organic whipping cream organic puff pastry organic celery sea salt fresh thyme organic garlic black pepper
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Breast & Thigh Organic Carrots Organic Chicken Bone Broth Organic Brown Mushrooms Organic Onions Nitrate Free Bacon Organic Whipping Cream Organic Puff Pastry Organic Celery Sea Salt Fresh Thyme Organic Garlic Black Pepper
Check Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Organic Chicken, Mushroom & Bacon Pie (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


