Is Organic Chickpea Pasta, Shells Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour*,Pea Protein*,Brown Rice Flour*,White Rice Flour*,Tapioca Starch*,Sprouted Brown Rice Flour *. *Organic
Check Organic Chickpea Pasta, Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chickpea Pasta, Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chickpea Pasta, Shells is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


