Is Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Organic Fairtrade Cocoa Paste From Peru'/dominican Republic, Organic Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fairtrade Powder, Organic Fairtrade Cane Sugar, Organic Fairtrade Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Organic Almonds, Sea Salt, Made On Equipment That Also Processes: Soy, Tree Nuts, Milk, Peanuts
Check Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


