Is Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioca syrup, fig paste, whole grain oat flour, cane sugar, chocolate chips, sunflower oil, oat hull fiber, glycerin, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, agave syrup, caramel color, vanilla extract, water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives, sea salt, baking soda, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, tapioca maltodextrin, monocalcium phosphate
Check Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


