Is Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioca syrup, fig paste, whole grain oat flour, cane sugar, chocolate chips, sunflower oil, oat hull fiber, glycerin, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, agave syrup, caramel color, vanilla extract, water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives, sea salt, baking soda, baking powder, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, tapioca maltodextrin, monocalcium phosphate
Check Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Chip Baked Whole Grain Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


