Is Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Water, Organic Applesauce, Organic Ground Flax, Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Non-GMO Baking Soda, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


