Is Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Agave Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Brown Rice Crisps, Inulin, Natural Flavour, Agar, Salt, Organic

Check Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go