Is Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Apples, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Agave Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Chocolate Flavour, Vanilla Flavour, Organic

Check Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping