Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE GELATO, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rehydrated skimmed milk
- chocolate
rehydrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK*, SUGAR*, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT)*, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER*, COCOA POWDER* 5%, CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECHITIN*, GUAR GUM*, CAROB SEED FLOUR*.
Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE GELATO, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOCOLATE GELATO, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


