Is Organic Chocolate Ice Cream, Bittersweet Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract
Check Organic Chocolate Ice Cream, Bittersweet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Ice Cream, Bittersweet Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


