Is Organic Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • certified organic homogenized milk

certified organic homogenized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Homogenized Milk, Organic Chocolate Flavour (Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flavours, Salt), Stabilizer (Carrageenan), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Organic Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking