Is Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews"
- cashew milk"
cashews"
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Milk" (Filtered Water, Cashews"), Chocolate Protein Blend" (Pea Protein*, Cocoa Powder*, Natural Chocolate Flavor, MCT Powder*, Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract*, Hemp Protein Powder*, Goji Berry Powder*"), Cacao Powder*, Bovine Collagen Peptides*, Date Paste*, Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract*
Check Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


