Is Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashew Milk" (Filtered Water, Cashews"), Chocolate Protein Blend" (Pea Protein*, Cocoa Powder*, Natural Chocolate Flavor, MCT Powder*, Guar Gum*, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract*, Hemp Protein Powder*, Goji Berry Powder*"), Cacao Powder*, Bovine Collagen Peptides*, Date Paste*, Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit Extract*
Check Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Protein Collagen Meal Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


