Is ORGANIC CHOWDER CORN POBLANO, CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CREAM (MILK), ORGANIC POBLANO PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CELERIAC JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC CHOWDER CORN POBLANO, CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOWDER CORN POBLANO, CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


