Is ORGANIC CIABATTA LOAF, CIABATTA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC CIABATTA LOAF, CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide DishSnacking