Is ORGANIC CIABATTA LOAF, CIABATTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, YEAST, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORGANIC CIABATTA LOAF, CIABATTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CIABATTA LOAF, CIABATTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


