Is ORGANIC CITRUS POP-UP, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GUAR, XANTHAN, AND LOCUST BEAN GUMS, ORGANIC TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check ORGANIC CITRUS POP-UP, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CITRUS POP-UP, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


