Is Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate - 32oz - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Black Tea, Spice Extracts (Cassia, Ginger, Cardamom, Clove, Anise, Nutmeg, Black Pepper), Natural Flavors), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Organic Caramel Color, Organic Ginger Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate - 32oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate - 32oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
Oregon Chai Chai Tea Latte Concentrate Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Organic Classic Chai Tea Latte Concentrate - 32oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


