Is TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Tazo Tea is a well-known tea company that offers a variety of tea options, including a spiced chai tea. The Tazo Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte in a 32 fl oz bottle is a popular choice among consumers. Made with black tea, cinnamon, cardamom, black pepper, and spices, this tea concentrate delivers a bold and flavorful experience. People appreciate the rich taste of this decaf chai latte.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tazo Tea is a well-known tea company that offers a variety of tea options, including a spiced chai tea. The Tazo Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte in a 32 fl oz bottle is a popular choice among consumers. Made with black tea, cinnamon, cardamom, black pepper, and spices, this tea concentrate delivers a bold and flavorful experience. People appreciate the rich taste of this decaf chai latte.
Ingredients
An Infusion Of (Water, Decaffeinated Black Tea, Rooibos, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Chicory, Natural Flavors, Star Anise), Cane Sugar, Honey, Ginger Juice, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid
Check TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TAZO Tea Concentrate Black Tea Decaf Chai Latte - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


