Is ORGANIC COCOA FLAKES CEREAL, COCOA FLAKES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic stoneground whole wheat
organic stoneground whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STONEGROUND WHOLE WHEAT (80%), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR* (11%), ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA* (8.5%), SEA SALT (0.5%).
Check ORGANIC COCOA FLAKES CEREAL, COCOA FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCOA FLAKES CEREAL, COCOA FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


