Is Organic Cocoa Loco Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade chocolate
fair trade chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fair Trade Chocolate (Min, 72% Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And/or Milk
Check Organic Cocoa Loco Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cocoa Loco Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Cocoa Loco Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking


