Is ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ALMONDS*, CANE INVERT SUGAR*(VEGAN) CARNBERRIES*, (CARNBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR* [VEGAN], SUNFLOWR OIL*), CANE SUGAR *(VEGAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA FLOUR*, GLYCERIN*, AGAVE INULIN* (DIETARY E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CARNBERRY FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


