Is ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dietary soluble fiber chocolate extract

dietary soluble fiber chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CHERRIES* (CHERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), CANE INVERT SUGAR* (VEGAN), CANE SUGAR* (VEGAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, COCOA POWDER*, GLYCERIN*, AGANE INULIN* (DIETARY SOLUBLE FIBER CHOCOLATE EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND* (SUNFLOWER OIL*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CHERRY FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go