Is Organic Coconut Crisp Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes Made In A Vegan Facility! We Use Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts, Sesame, Occasionally Gluten & Soy, May Contain Traces Of These, Well As Maple Sugar & Vanilla Bean

Check Organic Coconut Crisp Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Coconut Crisp Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go