Is Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shredded Coconut, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Powder, Cacao Nibs, Peppermint Oil

Check Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go