Is Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Shredded Coconut, Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Powder, Cacao Nibs, Peppermint Oil
Check Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Coconut Dream Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


