Is Organic Coconut Milk Dark Chocolate 55% Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut flakes
- coconut milk powder
- coconut sugar
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Cacao Mass, Cacao Butter, Coconut Flakes, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Minimum 55% Cacao, May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk
Check Organic Coconut Milk Dark Chocolate 55% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coconut Milk Dark Chocolate 55% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Coconut Milk Dark Chocolate 55% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


