Is ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR LOW GLYCEMIC NATURAL SWEETENER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR LOW GLYCEMIC NATURAL SWEETENER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR LOW GLYCEMIC NATURAL SWEETENER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Unknown · Granule


