Is Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy frozen coconut whipped topping offers a sweet, mildly tropical flavor and smooth, scoopable texture when thawed. Customers use it to finish pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts. Reviews note pleasing fluffiness and flavor consistency, while some report changes in texture after thawing and variable sweetness perception across uses.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy frozen coconut whipped topping offers a sweet, mildly tropical flavor and smooth, scoopable texture when thawed. Customers use it to finish pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts. Reviews note pleasing fluffiness and flavor consistency, while some report changes in texture after thawing and variable sweetness perception across uses.
Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.
Check Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


