Is Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy frozen coconut whipped topping offers a sweet, mildly tropical flavor and smooth, scoopable texture when thawed. Customers use it to finish pies, hot beverages, fruit, and desserts. Reviews note pleasing fluffiness and flavor consistency, while some report changes in texture after thawing and variable sweetness perception across uses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOURS, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.

Check Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping (Frozen) is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking