Is ORGANIC COFFEE CHEWY BANANA BITES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COFFEE COATING (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COFFEE, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT) ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL GLAZE
Check ORGANIC COFFEE CHEWY BANANA BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COFFEE CHEWY BANANA BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


