Is ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE SLICES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES AND ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR].
Check ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryButteryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


