Is ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- organic pasteurized cultured milk
- organic yellow colby cheese organic pasteurized cultured milk salt
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR] MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK, CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).
Check ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cheese · Stick


