Is ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE+ PROTEIN, ICED MOCHA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • organic grass fed milk protein concentrate

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRASS FED MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA.

Check ORGANIC COLD BREW COFFEE+ PROTEIN, ICED MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go