Is ORGANIC COLD BREW ENERGY COFFEE WITH CASHEW, CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew milk
  • coconut nectar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew milk
coconut nectar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk* (Filtered Water, Cashew*), Cold Brew Coffee* (Filtered Water, Coffee Bean*), Coconut Nectar*, Vanilla Extract*, Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract Powder*, Reishi Mushroom Extract Powder* *=Organic

Check ORGANIC COLD BREW ENERGY COFFEE WITH CASHEW, CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC COLD BREW ENERGY COFFEE WITH CASHEW, CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go