Is Organic Cooking Grade Matcha, 3.52 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic matcha green tea powder
Check Organic Cooking Grade Matcha, 3.52 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cooking Grade Matcha, 3.52 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Organic Cooking Grade Matcha, 3.52 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitterUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


