Is ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPRING MIX (ORGANIC BABY LETTUCES [LOLLO ROSSA, TANGO, RED AND GREEN OAK, RED AND GREEN ROMAINE, RED LEAF, GREEN LEAF], ORGANIC BABY GREENS [TATSOI, MIZUNA, RED AND GREEN CHARD, RED AND GREEN MUSTARD, FRISEE, ARUGULA], ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC KALE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE (WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE CONCENTRATE BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR.), ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX
Where to buy
ORGANIC CRANBERRY NUT SALAD SPRING MIX, CRUMBLED ORGANIC FETA CHEESE, ORGANIC DRIES CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, AND ORGANIC ALMONDS WITH RASPBERRY FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY NUT SALAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


